Wstaw w odpowiedniej formie:
1. He often(make)............stupid faces to his friends.
2. My mother(not/have)..................a car.
3. I (write)..............a test at the moment.
4. Where (you/go) now?
5. Robert(build)...............a new house in the future.
6. (they/live)......................in Warsaw?
7. (we/fly)............now?
8.Peter and Mark(love).................old cars.
9.I (not/go)......................to school tomorrow because I'm sick.
10.Her sister sometimes(not/cook)....................dinners.
11.I (not/talk)....................with Mary now!
12. (you/understand)....................me?
13. What(she/bake)....................now?
14.Kate never(listen)...................to techno music.
15. We(not/like)....................John.
16. He(paint)...................your portrait naxt week.
17. He usually (read).......................detective stories.
18. (she/visit)......................us 2 in days?
19. He (not/dance)..................now.
20. Tom(work).............................in hospital.
Proszę o rozwiązanie i z góry dziękuję:*

3

Odpowiedzi

2009-09-30T18:41:03+02:00
1. make 2.don't have 3. am writing 4. are you going 5. is building 6.they are live 7.we are flying 8. love 9. don't go 10.don't cook 11.i'm not talking 12.you are understand me 13.what she is baking 14.listen 15.don't like 16.paint 17.read 18. she visit 19. he isn't dancing 20. work
  • Użytkownik Zadane
2009-09-30T18:47:55+02:00
1. makes
2. doesn't have
3. am writing
4. are you going
5. will build
6. Do they live
7. Are we flying
8. love
9. didn't go
10. doesn't cook
11. am not talking
12. Are you understand
13 is she baking now
14.Kate has never listened to techno music
15. don't like
16. will
17. reads
18. is she visiting
19. isn't dancing
20. works
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-09-30T18:49:44+02:00
1. He often(make) makes stupid faces to his friends.
2. My mother(not/have) don't have a car.
3. I (write) am writing a test at the moment.
4. Where (you/go)are you going now?
5. Robert(build) is building a new house in the future.
6. (they/live) They live in Warsaw?
7. (we/fly) We are flying now?
8.Peter and Mark(love) love old cars.
9.I (not/go) didn't went to school tomorrow because I'm sick.
10.Her sister sometimes(not/cook) doesn't cooks dinners.
11.I (not/talk) am not talking with Mary now!
12. (you/understand) Do you understand me?
13. What(she/bake) she is baking now?
14.Kate never(listen) listens to techno music.
15. We(not/like) don't like John.
16. He(paint) painted your portrait next week.
17. He usually (read) reads detective stories.
18. (she/visit) She visited us 2 in days?
19. He (not/dance) isn't dancing now.
20. Tom(work) works in hospital.