Wstaw w odpowiedniej formie:
1. He often(make)............stupid faces to his friends.
2. My mother(not/have)..................a car.
3. I (write)..............a test at the moment.
4. Where (you/go) now?
5. Robert(build)...............a new house in the future.
6. (they/live)......................in Warsaw?
7. (we/fly)............now?
8.Peter and Mark(love).................old cars.
9.I (not/go)......................to school tomorrow because I'm sick.
10.Her sister sometimes(not/cook)....................dinners.
11.I (not/talk)....................with Mary now!
12. (you/understand)....................me?
13. What(she/bake)....................now?
14.Kate never(listen)...................to techno music.
15. We(not/like)....................John.
16. He(paint)...................your portrait naxt week.
17. He usually (read).......................detective stories.
18. (she/visit)......................us 2 in days?
19. He (not/dance)..................now.
20. Tom(work).............................in hospital.
Proszę o rozwiązanie i z góry dziękuję:*

2

Odpowiedzi

2009-09-30T19:14:01+02:00
1.) makes
2.) isn't have
3.) writeing
4.) where are you going now?
5.) builds
6.) they are live in warsaw
7.) we are flying now
8.) are love
11.) I am not talking
10.) does cook
9.) I am not go
12.) Are you understand
13.) What is she beakeing now?
14.) listens
15.) We aren't like
16.) paints
17.)reads
18.) She is visit
19.) He isn't dancing now
20.) Tomek works in hospital
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-09-30T19:22:58+02:00
1. He often MAKES stupid faces to his friends.
2. My mother DOESN'T HAVE a car.
3. I AM WRITING a test at the moment.
4. Where ARE YOU GOING now?
5. Robert WILL BUILD a new house in the future.
6. DO THEY LIVE in Warsaw?
7. ARE WE FLYING now?
8. Peter and Mark LOVE old cars.
9. I DON'T GO to school tomorrow because I'm sick.
10. Her sister sometimes DOESN'T COOK dinners.
11. I AM NOT TALKING with Mary now!
12. DO YOU UNDERSTAND me?
13. What IS SHE BAKING now?
14. Kate never LISTENS to techno music
15. We DOESN'T LIKE John.
16. He IS PAINTING your portrait next week.
17. He usually READS detective stories.
18. DOES SHE VISIT us 2 in days?
19. He ISN'T DANCING now.
20. Tom WORKS in hospital.