Odpowiedzi

2010-01-21T17:20:19+01:00
1 Sarah was 10 in 1995.
2 Terry was my friend. He lived next door.
3 George was tired so he went to bed early.
4 Was Tom at your house yesterday?
5 Is he afraid of dogs?
6 They visited me yesterday evening.
7 I was a secretary and I worked in a big office.
8 The children were in the garden 10 minutes ago.
9 When I was a child I wanted to be a doctor.
10 Yesterday I was reading an interesting newspaper.
1 5 1
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-01-21T17:20:58+01:00
1. Sara was ten years old in 1995
2. Tery was my friend. He was my next-door neighbour
3. George was tired, so he went to bed early
4. Was Tom in your house yesterday?
5. Is he afraid of dogs?
6. they came to me yesterday in the evening
7. I was a secretary and i worked in a big office
8. Children was in a garden 10 minutes ago
9. When i was a child, i wanted to be a doctor
10. Yesterday i was reading an interesting newspaper