Użyj will (I'll ) lub going to i wstaw podane słowa w puste miejsca

np.1 A Why are you turning on the television?
B<I'm going to watch > the news . (I/watch)


2.A Oh,I've just realised.I haven't got any money.
B Haven't you?Well ,don't worry. .......... you some. (I/lend)

3.A I 've got a headache
B Have you?Wait a second and........ an aspirin for you. (I/get)

4.A Why are you filling that bucket with water?
B ............. the car. (I/wash)

5.A I've decided to repaint this room.
B Oh,have you? What colour ............ it. (you/paint)

6.A Where are you going ?Are you going shopping?
B Yes,........... something for dinner. (I/buy)

7.A I don't know how to use this camera.
B It's easy. ............. you. (I/show)

8.A What would you like to eat?
B ................ a sandwich,please. (I/have)

9.A Did you post that letter for me ?
B Oh,I'm sory . I completery forgot. ....... it now. (I/do)

10.A The ceiling in this room doesn't look very safe ,does it?
B No,it looks as if ...... down. (it/fall)

11.A Has George decided what to do when he leaves school?
B Yes.Everything is planned . ............... a holiday for a few weeks. (he/have)
Then ......... a computer programming course . (he/do)


2

Odpowiedzi

2010-01-21T17:35:18+01:00
2) I will lend
3) I will get
4) I'm going to wash
5) are you going to paint
6) I'm going to buy
7) I will show
8) I will have
9) I will do
10) it is going to fall
11) He will have
He is going to do
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-01-21T22:09:41+01:00
2.A Oh,I've just realised.I haven't got any money.
B Haven't you?Well ,don't worry. I will lend you some. (I/lend)

3.A I 've got a headache
B Have you?Wait a second and I will get an aspirin for you. (I/get)

4.A Why are you filling that bucket with water?
B I'm going to wash the car. (I/wash)

5.A I've decided to repaint this room.
B Oh,have you? What colour are you going to paint it. (you/paint)

6.A Where are you going ?Are you going shopping?
B Yes, I'm going to buy something for dinner. (I/buy)

7.A I don't know how to use this camera.
B It's easy. I will show you. (I/show)

8.A What would you like to eat?
B I will have a sandwich,please. (I/have)

9.A Did you post that letter for me ?
B Oh,I'm sory . I completery forgot. I will do it now. (I/do)

10.A The ceiling in this room doesn't look very safe ,does it?
B No,it looks as if it is going to fall down. (it/fall)

11.A Has George decided what to do when he leaves school?
B Yes.Everything is planned . He will have a holiday for a few weeks. (he/have)
Then he will do a computer programming course . (he/do)


1 5 1