1.Complete the sentences with the words in the box

ankle, fingers, foot, hand, head, headache, paracetamol, thumb,toes, twisted, unconscious

1.I have four fingers and one..................
............................on each .................... .
2.I have five............................ on each
......................... .
3.I’ve taken a ....................... to stop my
...................... .
4.He was................... after he hit his
......................... .
5.She can’t walk because she’s..............
her................... .


Z góry dzięki : )

2

Odpowiedzi

2010-01-21T18:44:53+01:00
Ankle fingers foot hand head headache paracetamol thumb toes twisted unconscious

1.I have four fingers and one thhumb
on each hand .
2.I have five toes on each
foot .
3.I’ve taken a oaracetamol to stop my
headache.
4.He was unsonscious after he hit his
head .
5.She can’t walk because she’s twisted
her ankle .
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-01-21T18:46:16+01:00
1.thumb,hand
2.toes.foot
3.paracetamol,headache
4.uncoscious,head
5.twisted,ankle

Ta daaam