Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-01-21T19:16:15+01:00
Michael Joseph Jackson (born August 29, 1958 in Gary, Indiana, died. June 25, 2009 in Los Angeles) - American musician, artist, entertainer, dancer, composer, songwriter, and philanthropist, whose career and personal life became an important part of culture mass the last four decades. Known as one of the best performers of pop music and one of the most popular musicians in history, known as "King of Pop.
For his achievements in the music industry include a revolutionary approach to music videos (initiated by the video for the song "Thriller" in 1983) and the market has been dominated popular music in the 80s Twentieth century. He was also the first black artist who gained strong support in television, particularly MTV, which has the benefit of both parties to promote its pioneering music videos for the songs "Thriller or Billie Jean. Popularized a complicated dance moves, such as the moonwalk and the robot dance
He began his musical career at age 7, as a singer and family band The Jackson. The first solo album, Got to Be There released in 1971, while still a member of the group which ultimately parted ways in 1984. Complete a solo career, the artist began in 1979, and its peak coincided with the breakthrough of 80 and 90 Twentieth century, after the Thriller album, whose worldwide sales of more than 100 million copies. After thriller, Jackson seemed more albums reaching high positions in the charts and selling Bad (1987), Dangerous (1991), HIStory (1995) and Invincible (2001).
During his career he has received 13 Grammy Awards, and 13 of his singles, ranked first in the charts in the U.S. In November 2006, Raymone Bain, Jackson's spokeswoman, today announced that Michael Jackson has sold over 750 million copies of the records in the world but, according to latest figures , confirmed Jackson's album sales (including the Jackson 5) to 250 million albums and 150 million singles and 15 million music files. Both results make it one of the best-selling artists of all time.
From 1988 to 2005, Jackson lived on his estate in California, called the Neverland Ranch, where he built an amusement park and private zoo, frequented by children. In 1993 the artist was accused of molesting minors. Thread view Michael Jackson with children re-appeared in 2003, after the issuance of the document Living with Michael Jackson, but in 2005 he was acquitted of all charges. Jackson had three children: Michael Joseph Jackson Junior (known as "Prince"), Paris Michael Katherine Jackson and Prince Michael Jackson (known as "Blanket").
He died on 25 June 2009, at age 50, as a result of "sudden cardiac arrest

narazie tyłko tyle mi sie udalo napisac





Michael miał na drugie imię Jo nie Joseph
Joseph, Joseph ;)
  • Użytkownik Zadane
2010-01-21T19:17:27+01:00
Micheal Jackson jest bardzo miło nastawiony do muzyki pop. Jego Muzyka jest szanowana i lubiana. Jego taniec narodził się jako megahit. Jego Muzyka jest miła , ciekawa i fajna. Zaczęto szanować ją po śmierci artysty.

Michael Jackson is a very nice set to pop music. His music is respected and liked. His dance was born as a megahit. His music is nice, interesting and fun. They began to respect her after his death.