Błagam, powiedzcie, czy to jest dobrze napisane! Treść zadania: Write a short email to a frend. Say what you did at the weekend.
Moje:
Hi Billy!
Sorry I haven't written for so long, but I haven't had time. I'm fine. This weekend I spent great!
On Saturday I was on the beach, Later I went to shopping with my friend. In the eveing I watched TV and ate popcorn.
On Sunday I went to cinema with Tom. We watched great film "Avatar"!
Love from, Ewa.

3

Odpowiedzi

2010-01-21T19:04:21+01:00
Moim zdaniem dobrze [bezbłędnnie;]
2010-01-21T19:04:35+01:00
Evening, a nie eveing :)

a tak to wszystko w porządku, bardzo fajny email:))
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-01-21T19:05:39+01:00
This weekend I spent great! - brzmi sztucznie
I went to shopping - I went shopping, od "go shopping"
eveing -> evening
1 5 1