Prosze o przetłumaczenie tekstu w czasach Past Simple i Past Continuous
Obajnatychmiast wstali i wskoczylindo wody zeby mnie ratowac. Po chwili wyciągneli mnie na brzeg . bylem nieprzytomny. wezwali karetke ktora zadrala mnie do szpitala i od tamtej pory codziennie przynosza mi ryby.
z góry dziekuje :))

2

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-01-21T19:09:31+01:00
They both immediately got up and jumped into the water to save me. After a while, pulled me ashore. I was unconscious. Than they called an ambulance to hospital and since then every day bring me fish.

Pozdrawiam,
Buzzy ;-)
2010-01-21T19:12:34+01:00
THEY BOTH GOT UP IMMEDIATELY AND JUMPED INTO THE WATER TO RESCUE ME. THEN THEY DREW ME ON THE EDGE OF THE RIVER. I WAS UNCONSCIOUS.THEY CALLED AN AMBULANCE WHICH TOOK ME TO THE HOSPITAL AND SINCE THEN THEY BRING ME FISH EVERY DAY.