Przetłumaczyć:
Globalne ocieplenie spowodowane jest zdolnością atmosfery do zatrzymania promieniowania Ziemi. Gdyby nie efekt cieplarniany średnia temperatura na Ziemi byłaby niższa o około 35*C. Na skutek globalnego ocieplenia emitowane jest promieniowanie podczerwone szkodliwe dla zdrowia człowieka. Ponadto doprowadza ono do topnienia lodowców i podniesienia poziomu wód, co może doprowadzić do powodzi i zniszczenia miast przybrzeżnych. Kolejnym efektem jest znaczne ocieplenie klimatu w związku z czym zanika roślinność a powstają rozległe tereny pustynne, sawanny. Nasilają się również zjawiska pogodowe takie jak huragany, powodzie itp. Aby zapobiec tym skutkom należy zmniejszyć ilość spalania paliwa, emisji węgla i innych gazów do atmosfery.

2

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
  • Użytkownik Zadane
2010-01-21T19:41:05+01:00
Global warming is due to the ability of the atmosphere to stop the radiation of the Earth. Were it not for the greenhouse effect on Earth's average temperature would be lower by about 35 * C. As a result of global warming, is emitted infrared radiation harmful to human health. Moreover, it leads to melting glaciers and raising sea levels, which could lead to flooding and destruction of coastal towns. Another effect is significant global warming and therefore the vegetation disappears and creates vast desert areas, savannas. Also intensifying weather events such as storms, floods, etc. To prevent these effects should reduce the amount of burning fuel, carbon emissions and other gases into the atmosphere.
4 5 4
2010-01-21T19:42:27+01:00
Global warming is caused for detention of (halt of) radiation of land (earth) ability of atmosphere. If lowest would be greenhouse effect on land (earth) about near 35 not average temperature * C. Harmful radiation infrared is issued < emit > on global result of warming for health of person. Besides, it drives (cause) for melting glacier and elevation of level of (horizon of) vodka (water), that can cause flood and disruptions of coastal cities. Considerable warming of climate is next effect by reason of that decline vegetation but extensive (wide) desert fields emerge, savannas. Phenomena of like weather hurricanes increase also, floods (causes) etc. in order to preclude (prevent) these results belong to decrease (to fall off; to belittle) amount of incinerating of fuel, emission of carbon (charcoal; coal) and for atmosphere other gasses.

3 5 3