Muszę przetłumaczyc zdanie z polskiego na angielski ale w czasie przeszłym oto one:

1. Moja siostra jechała rowerem w kierunku banku kiedy zobaczyła swoją koleżankę.

2. Oni czytali gazetę kiedy usłyszeli krzyk.

3. My weszliśmy do jej pokoju, kiedy ona odrabiała pracę domową

Bardzo proszę na jutro muszę to miec.!

3

Odpowiedzi

2010-01-21T19:55:08+01:00
1.My sister was riding a bicycle in the direction of the bank when she saw her best friend.
2.They read the newspaper when they heard a scream.
3.We went into her room when she odrabiała homework
2010-01-21T19:56:18+01:00
1. My sister was riding a bike to the bank when she saw her friend.
2. They were reading newspaper when they heard a scream.
3. We entered to her room when she was doing homework.
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-01-21T19:56:22+01:00
1. My sister was riding to bank when she saw her friend.
2. They were reading journal when they heard scream.
3. We went to her room when she was doing the homework.

Mam nadzieję, że wszystko dobrze.