Odpowiedzi

2010-01-21T21:16:46+01:00
Lemons, peaches, potatoes, cherries, foxes, mice, pianos

2. quarter to four pm.
half past five pm.
ten past eleven am.
one o'clock pm.
five to twelve pm.
quatrer past seven am.

wydaje mi się ze tak ;p
2010-01-21T21:17:27+01:00
Lemons, peaches, pianoes, potatoes, cherries, foxes, mouses

It's quarter to four pm
It's half past five pm
It's ten past eleven am
It's one o'clock pm
It's eleven fifty fife pm
It's quarter past seven am
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-01-21T21:17:28+01:00
Lemons, peaches, pianos, potatoes, cherries, foxes, mice

15:45 -> It's quarter to four.
11:10 -> It's ten past eleven.
13:00 -> It's one o'clock.
23:55 -> It's five to midnight.
7:15 -> It's quarter past seven.

Pozdrawiam,
Buzzy ;-)