Użyj going to i czasownika w odpowiedniej formie:
miss , fall , faint ,be(2 razy) , crash

np.1.The train is very crowded and it's very hot.
Megan is looking very pale.She is < GOING TO FAINT>

2.Jackie starts school at 9.00.It 's 8.50 and she's still washing her hair.She.............late.

3.The road is very wet and the man is driving too fast.He..........

4.Philip's running to the bus stop.His shoelaces are undone.He ..........

5.Tom 's train is leaving at 7.30. It's 7.28 and he's queuing for his ticket.He....... his train.

6.There's a terrible mess in the kitchen.My parents are coming home in a few minutes . They ........... very angry.


dajee naaj ;);***

3

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-01-21T21:18:08+01:00
2.Jackie starts school at 9.00.It 's 8.50 and she's still washing her hair.She......is going to be.......late.

3.The road is very wet and the man is driving too fast.He....is going to crash......

4.Philip's running to the bus stop.His shoelaces are undone.He .... is going to fall......

5.Tom 's train is leaving at 7.30. It's 7.28 and he's queuing for his ticket.He.... is going to miss... his train.

6.There's a terrible mess in the kitchen.My parents are coming home in a few minutes . They ..... are going to be...... very angry.

1 1 1
2010-01-21T21:21:23+01:00
2 is going to be
3 is going to crashes
4 is going to falls
5 is going to misses
6 are going to be
2010-01-21T22:14:56+01:00
2.Jackie starts school at 9.00.It 's 8.50 and she's still washing her hair.She is going to be late.

3.The road is very wet and the man is driving too fast.He is going to crashes

4.Philip's running to the bus stop.His shoelaces are undone.He is going to falls

5.Tom 's train is leaving at 7.30. It's 7.28 and he's queuing for his ticket.He is going to misses his train.

6.There's a terrible mess in the kitchen.My parents are coming home in a few minutes . They are going to be
very angry.