1.połącz:

1.ecpedetion
2.manage
3.reach
4.survive
5.terrible
6.gap
7.choice
8.fortunatley


a)trip
b)live
c)decision
d)horrible
e)hole
f)luckily
g)arrive
h)succeed

2.Napisz z hat lub didn't have to

1. Delia's watch was broken so she ...................................................(buy)
2.There were no taxis so we ...............................................................(catch)
3.It was a holiday so I .........................................................................(get up)
4.I.....................................................................because my sister agreed to do it (wash up)

2

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-01-22T14:19:05+01:00
1.ecpedetion = trip
2.manage = secceed
3.reach = arrive
4.survive = live
5.terrible = horrible
6.gap = hole
7.choice = decision
8.fortunatley = luckily

zad 2
1. Delia's watch was broken so she had to buy a new one.
2.There were no taxis so we had to catch autostop
3.It was a holiday so I did't have to get up early.
4.I didn't have to wash up dishes because my sister agreed to do it (wash up)
1 1 1
2010-01-22T20:06:58+01:00
Ćw 1
1.ecpedetion = trip
2.manage = secceed
3.reach = arrive
4.survive = live
5.terrible = horrible
6.gap = hole
7.choice = decision
8.fortunatley = luckily

ćw 2
1. Delia's watch was broken so she had to buy a new one.
2.There were no taxis so we had to catch autostop
3.It was a holiday so I did't have to get up early.
4.I didn't have to wash up dishes because my sister agreed to do it (wash up)