Podaj definicje zawodów (po angielsku oczywiscie)
DEFINICJE NIE TŁUMACZENIE! przykład po polsku: mechanik - naprawia samochody



mechanik
vet
plumber
waiter
hairdresser
computerprogrammer
nurse
secretary
teacher
housewife
shopassistant
soldier
pilot
cook

3

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-01-22T20:07:15+01:00
Mechanik-Mechanic fixes cars.
vet-Vet helps sick animals.
plumber-Plumber to repair taps.
waiter-The waiter gives the delicious dishes.
hairdresser-Hairdresser does a great haircut.
computerprogrammer-Computer Programmer perfectly secure data.
nurse-The nurse will make the injection painless.
secretary-Secretary saves you work.
teacher-Teacher teaches in order to achieve success.
housewife-Housewife manages the house.
shopassistant helps when you queue in the shop.
soldier-Soldier Weapons and fighting in the country during the war.
pilot-Pilot is the person who controls the safest means of transport.
cook-The cook will prepare delicious treats.
1 1 1
2010-01-22T20:31:19+01:00
Mechanik-Mechanic fixes cars.
vet-Vet helps sick animals.
plumber-Plumber to repair taps.
waiter=The waiter gives the delicious dishes.
hairdresser=Hairdresser does a great haircut.
computerprogrammer=Computer Programmer perfectly secure data.
nurse=The nurse will make the injection painless.
secretary-Secretary saves you work.
teacher=Teacher teaches in order to achieve success.
housewife=Housewife manages the house.
shopassistant helps when you queue in the shop.
soldier=Soldier Weapons and fighting in the country during the war.
pilot=Pilot is the person who controls the safest means of transport.
cook=The cook will prepare delicious treats.

troszke pomogłem może ;]
3 3 3
  • JuHa
  • Początkujący
2010-01-22T21:59:43+01:00
1 Mechanik - mechanik repair cars
2. Vet - vet help sick animals
3. Plumber - plumber repair tubing
4. Waiter - waiter working in restaurant
5. Hairdresser hairdresser cut our hair
6. Computerprogrammer - repair our computers
7. Nurse - nurse analyze people
8. Secretary - secretary working in office
9. Teacher - teacher teach chindren
10. Housewife - housewife remove house, and care children
11. Shopassistant - shopassistant helps when you queue in the shop
12. Soldier - soldier fight on war
13. Pilot - person who working in transport
14. Cook - person who cooking delicions food
2 4 2