Wstaw zaimki w roli dopełnienia.
1.We havent got any tickets.Can you sell ..... some?
2.I am going for a walk - do you want to come with ......?
3.I had my keys this morning but now i cant find ......
4.What did you think of the show? Did you enjoy ....?
5.Is Paula there? I want to ask ..... something.
6.Good morning, can I help ........?

Przepisz zdania, wstawiająć zaimki zamiast wyrazów napisanych pochyłym drukiem.
1.Sally and Jack were looking for the theatre.
2.Sally askeda policeman the way.
3.Sally and Jack didnt want to miss the show.
4.Jack ran after Sally.
5.Greg was waiting for jack and Sally.
6.Can Jack and I sit next to you and Ben?

2

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-01-22T21:09:22+01:00
1.We havent got any tickets.Can you sell us some?
2.I am going for a walk - do you want to come with me?
3.I had my keys this morning but now i cant find them.
4.What did you think of the show? Did you enjoy it?
5.Is Paula there? I want to ask her something.
6.Good morning, can I help you?


1. They were looking for the theatre.
2. She asked a policeman the way.
3. They didn't want to miss the show.
4. He ran after her.
5. He was waiting for them.
6. Can we sit next to you?
13 3 13
2010-01-22T21:09:39+01:00
Zad.1
1.us
2.me
3.them
4.it
5.her
6.you

Zad.2
1.They were looking for the theatre.
2.She askeda policeman the way.
3.They didnt want to miss the show.
4.He ran after Her.
5.He was waiting for them.
6.Can we sit next to you and Ben ?
9 4 9