Bardzo proszę o kilka zdań na poniższy temat:
Jesteś na obozie językowym w Anglii. Mieszkasz u angielskiej rodziny, ale niestety dzielisz bardzo mały pokój z innym uczniem z Francji. Napisz wiadomość, którą prześlesz e-mailem do przyjaciela z tej samej miejscowości w Angli.
- poinformuj go o przyjeździe do Angli
-opisz niezadowolenie z z miejsca pobytu
-wyjaśnij dlaczego pokój Ci nie odpowiada
-poproś przyjaciela o pomoc w znalezieniu innego miejsca


2

Odpowiedzi

2010-01-22T23:22:40+01:00
Drogi Wujku
Miałem Ci dać znać, kiedy tylko dojadę na miejsce. A więc jestem w tej " cudownej " Anglii,którą tak wychwalałeś. Przykro mi to mówić, jednakże jestem bardzo niezadowolony z miejsca pobytu. Widoki są bardzo miłe, cieszą oko. Mimo wszystko pokój w którym przebywam jest okropny. Stałym gościem są tu olbrzymie karaluchy. Nie ma tu również telewizora, ani radia ! Proszę Cię pomóż mi znaleźć inne miejsce !
Liczę na szybką odpowiedź.
Max.


Dear Uncle
I had let you know as soon as they get to the place. So I am in this "wonderful" of England, which is so praised. I am sorry to say this, but I am very unhappy with the residence. Views are very nice, enjoy the eye. Despite all that dwell in the room is awful. Constant guest is here gigantic cockroaches. There is also a TV or radio! Please you help me find another place!
I hope for a quick response.
Max.


Pozdrawiam,
Buzzy ;-)


Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-01-22T23:25:21+01:00
Hi John,

I have very good massage for you. As I wrote before, I came to England to small village near Birmingham. I'm here to get some skills in english and meet new friends on youth camp. But there is something, what I have to tell you. I got very small room. Moreover, another student from France lives here. My room is all grey, there is one small bed, and this french guy snores in the night!
Can I ask u a favor? Could you find in a newspaper or in internet, another room for rent? It could be a small one, but now It's terrible. You have to help me. I'm lookinf forward to you.

XYZ