Proszę o rozwiązanie bo nie umiem x.x


Make Sentences and questions in the past fromthe promopts.(DoDać Did Went itd)



1.
(Amstrong and Aldrin/walk/ on the Moon)

2.
(you / stay / in a nice hotel ? )

3.
(I / not walk / to school )
4.
(when / she / return / from New York)

5.
(we / plant / a tree in the garden)

3

Odpowiedzi

2010-01-23T09:46:43+01:00
1. Amstrong and Aldrin walked on the moon.
2. Did you stay in a nice hotel ?
3. I didn't walk to school.
4. When did she return from New York?
5. We planted a tree in the garden.
  • Użytkownik Zadane
2010-01-23T09:48:51+01:00
1. Amstrong and Aldrin walked on the moon.

2. Did you stay in a nice hotel ?

3. I didn't walk to school.

4. When did she return from New York?

5. We planted a tree in the garden.

proszę :)
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-01-23T09:49:01+01:00
1.Amstrong and Aldrin walked on the Moon.
(Amstrong and Aldrin/walk/ on the Moon)

2.Did you stay in a nice hotel ?
(you / stay / in a nice hotel ? )

3.I don't walk to school.
(I / not walk / to school )
4.When she is returned from New York
(when / she / return / from New York)

5.We planted a tree in the garden
(we / plant / a tree in the garden)