Ułóż pytania do odpowiedzi.
np.
odp.: I'm writing to MY COUSIN IN ARGENTINA.
pyt.: Who are you writing to?

1. He's wearing JEANS AND A BLACK T-SHIRT.
2. They're travelling BY PLANE.
3. They're staying in A HOTEL IN THE CITY CENTRE.
4. I'm making PIZZA AND A SALAD.
pyt. powinno konczyc sie na "....................... for lunch?"
5. I'm thinking about MY BEST FRIEND AT PRIMARY SCHOOL.
6. The're going there BY TAXI.
pyt. powinno sie konczyc na "................... to the party?"
7. I'm STUDYING.
pyt. powinno sie konczyc na "................ at the moment?"
8. He's studying IN THE USA.
9. STEPHANIE is using it, I think.
pyt. powinno sie konczyc na ".............. the video camera?"
10. They're working IN THE HOSTEL.
pyt. powinno sie konczyc na "................... today?"

3

Odpowiedzi

2010-01-23T11:06:23+01:00
1. What is he wearing?
2. By what are they travelling?
3. Where are they staying?
4. What are you making for lunch?
5. About who are you thinking?
6. In what are you going to the party?
7. What are you doing at the moment?
8. Where is he studying?
9. Who is using the video camera?
10. Where are they working today?
1 5 1
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-01-23T11:06:29+01:00
1. He's wearing JEANS AND A BLACK T-SHIRT.
What is he wearing?
2. They're travelling BY PLANE.
How are they traveling?
3. They're staying in A HOTEL IN THE CITY CENTRE.
Where are they staying in?
4. I'm making PIZZA AND A SALAD.
What are You making for lunch?
pyt. powinno konczyc sie na "....................... for lunch?"
5. I'm thinking about MY BEST FRIEND AT PRIMARY SCHOOL.
Who are You thinking about?
6. The're going there BY TAXI.
How are they going to the party?
pyt. powinno sie konczyc na "................... to the party?"
7. I'm STUDYING.
What are you studying at the moment?
pyt. powinno sie konczyc na "................ at the moment?"
8. He's studying IN THE USA.
Where is he studying?
9. STEPHANIE is using it, I think.
Who is using the video camera?
pyt. powinno sie konczyc na ".............. the video camera?"
10. They're working IN THE HOSTEL.
Where are they working today?
pyt. powinno sie konczyc na "................... today?"
2 5 2
2010-01-23T11:08:01+01:00
1. He's wearing JEANS AND A BLACK T-SHIRT.
1.What is he wearing today .?
2. They're travelling BY PLANE.
2.What ride they are travelling .?
3. They're staying in A HOTEL IN THE CITY CENTRE.
3.Where they are staying.?
4. I'm making PIZZA AND A SALAD.
4What are you doing for lunch?
5. I'm thinking about MY BEST FRIEND AT PRIMARY SCHOOL.
5.About who you are thinking.?
6. The're going there BY TAXI.
6.What ride they are going to the party?
7. I'm STUDYING.
7.What you are doing at the moment?"
8. He's studying IN THE USA.
8.Where is he studying.?
9. STEPHANIE is using it, I think.
pyt. powinno sie konczyc na Is Stephanie using the video camera?"
10. They're working IN THE HOSTEL.
10. Where they are working today .?

Pozdrawiam ;D
1 5 1