Przeczytaj tekst o Johnym Deppie i wybierz właściwe słowo.


Johny 1______________ is from a bif family.His 2 _________name's Danny,and his 3 __________names are Christine and Debbie.They're from Kentucky in the USA.
His 4 ____________name is Vanessa Paradis.She's French.She's a singer and 5__________actress.'And where's 6 __________________home,Johny?'
7______________homes!8______________'re in Los Angeles,France and The Bahamas.'
'What's 9 ____________ favourite band?'
'The Rolling Stones. 10 __________music is great.'



1.a)Depp,b)Depp's,c)Depps'
2.a)brother,b)brother's,c)brothers'
3.a)sisters,b)sister's,c)sisters'
4.a)girlfriend,b)girlfriend's,c)girlfriend's
5.a)a,b)an,c)the
6.a)your,b)thier,c)our
7.a)Your,b)Their,c)Our
8.a)Their,b)It,c)They
9)a)your,b)our,c)their
10.a)Our,b)Your,c)Their

zadanie polega na tym tam gdzie np mammy 1 ___________ to tam mamy wstawic prawidlowo czy depp,depp's a moze depps'
mysle ze to bedzie proste
PROSZEEE O POMOCCC

3

Odpowiedzi

2010-01-23T11:14:40+01:00
1a
2b
3a
4c
5b
6c
7a
8c
9a
10b
myślę że pomogłam
1 5 1
  • Prox
  • Początkujący
2010-01-23T11:16:09+01:00
1.Depp
2. brother
3. sisters
4. girlfriend's
5. an
6. Your
7. Our
8. They
9. Your
10. Their
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-01-23T11:16:48+01:00