Odpowiedzi

2010-01-23T13:14:47+01:00
Marie Curie

Who was Marie Curie?
She was scientist.Marie was Polish.She was born in 1867 in Warsaw and died in 1934.She was a physicist and chemist.She was the first woman to serve as professor at the University of Paris.She was a pioneer in the field of radioactivity.She was first person with two Nobel Prizes. She was wonderful woman.
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-01-23T16:19:19+01:00
Marii Curie like's maths.He's husband experimentation.They live's in Warsaw.Most of the time she spend's in France