Nie jestem dobra w języku angielskim. Oto moje zadanie bardzo proszę o jego sprawdzenie i korektę. Nie mam czasów, bo nie wiem gdzie je wstawic i jakie. Oto mój tekst:

I’d like encourage all to visit its miraculous place this is our capital – Warsaw.
First worth tour Palace of Culture and Science. Going on thirty-three storey and looking beatuful views.
Next recommend walk after Warsaw Uprising Museum, because can many knot about history its city.
I think as well shine much time, to look Great Theatre. This is special place.
Come and see for yourself.

Jakbyście nie mogli zrozumiec co tam pisze to tu jest tekst po polsku:

Chciałabym zachęcic wszystkich do odwiedzenia tego cudownego miejsca, jakim jest Warszawa.
Najpierw warto się wybrac do Pałacu Kultury i Nauki. Wejsc na 33piętro i zobaczyc piękne widoki.
Następnie polecam spacer po Muzeum Powstania Warszawskiego, gdyż możemy się tam wiele dowiedziec o historii tego miasta.
Myślę, że warto też poświęcic czas, by zwiedzic Teatr Wielki. Jest do szczególne miejsce.
Jednak przyjedź i zobacz sam!

2

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-10-01T20:28:21+02:00
I would like encourage everybody to visit Warsaw. It is wonderful city. Firstly I prefer go to Palace of Culture and Science. I think that you shoud enter on 33 storey and look at beautiful views.
Next I advice walk after Warsaw Uprising Museum. As you can inform about history of warsaw a lot.I think that you must go to look Great Theatre. This is special place.
Come and see Warsaw yourself.
2009-10-01T21:36:19+02:00
I’d like encourage all to visit this amazing place, our capital –Warsaw.The tour Palace of Culture and Science is the first thing that is worth seeing. You should go on thirty-third story and yoo will see the buitful view.
Next I recommend a walk through the Warsaw Uprising Museum, because we can learn many things about history of this city.
I think it is worth to spend your time to see Great Theatre. This is a special place.
Come and see for yourself.
1 3 1