Zad 1. Uzupełnij drugie zdanie tak, aby znaczyło to samo co pierwsze.

a) What clothes do you like wearing most?
What are...

b) You shouldn't walk in the opposite direction to the band.
You should...

Zad 2. Podaj wyrazy lub zwroty o znaczeniu przeciwnym do podanych niżej:

The opposite direction
Go off your own

Zad 3. Wstaw should lub shouldn't
a) You... get a good map of London, like the A-Z
b) You... cover your guidebook so you don't look like a tourist.
c)You... go out without an umbrella.
d) You... buy a Travel Card to use on buses and underground trains.
e) You...get on train without a ticket.
f) You... put your money in the back pocket of your jeans.

2

Odpowiedzi

2010-01-24T14:50:20+01:00
Zad 1. Uzupełnij drugie zdanie tak, aby znaczyło to samo co pierwsze.

a) What clothes do you like wearing most?
What are your favourite clothes?

b) You shouldn't walk in the opposite direction to the band.
You should walk in the correct direction to the band

Zad 2. Podaj wyrazy lub zwroty o znaczeniu przeciwnym do podanych niżej:

The opposite direction - the correct direction


Zad 3. Wstaw should lub shouldn't
a) You should get a good map of London, like the A-Z
b) You should cover your guidebook so you don't look like a tourist.
c)You shouldn't go out without an umbrella.
d) You should buy a Travel Card to use on buses and underground trains.
e) You shouldn't get on train without a ticket.
f) You shouldn't put your money in the back pocket of your jeans.
3 3 3
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-01-24T16:03:48+01:00
Zad 1. Uzupełnij drugie zdanie tak, aby znaczyło to samo co pierwsze.

a) What are your favourite clothes?

b) You should walk in the correct direction to the band

Zad 2. Podaj wyrazy lub zwroty o znaczeniu przeciwnym do podanych niżej:

The opposite direction - the correct direction
Go off your own- Go off woth me

Zad 3. Wstaw should lub shouldn't
a) should
b) should
c) shouldn't
d) should
e) shouldn't
f) shouldn't
3 3 3