Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-01-23T17:30:38+01:00
Subject: Fovourite band

Dear Mandy,
I want to tell you about my favourite band. Their name's Green Day. Green Day started in 1987. Green Day is American rock trio: Billie Joe Armstrong (vocals, guitar), Mike Dirnt (bass guitar, vocals), and Tré Cool (drums, percussion). I love they. My favourite song is "21 guns" but I like "Longview" too.
What is your favourite band?
See you,
.................................(tu imię)
2010-01-23T18:35:42+01:00
Hello Mandy!
Have hope, that everything at you well goods right. I wanted to say it, that concert is tomorrow park Linkin. There is topping group. Has leaves on concerts a lot and progress. Three fine albums have with great songs. It musical group love advice it him.
I can not wait for our meeting. Can meet on concert Linkin Park. Goodbay Mandy.


..........- tu wpisz swoje imie

2010-01-23T19:21:25+01:00
Hi Mandy

My favourite band is Green Day. Because their music is great, they've received many award including one from MTV Europe. They are often in the top positions in the charts. I always vote for their hits. I can't wait until they release their new album. I've never been to their concerts, but I want to go during their next tour.