Połącz odpowiednio słowa z 1 kolumną ze słowami z 2 kolumny
1.car a.director
2.win b.friends
3.break c. accident
4.become d.a company
5.form e.awards
6.film f box office records

Podane powyżej wyrazy połączone ze sobą wpisz w odpowiednie zdania:
1) Nicole Kidman had a ................. while shooting the film The Invasion.
2) I like films where, in the end enemies........ .
3) Not all actors .............. for their performances.
4) Spider-Man 3 ........... in the first two weeks.
5) Pedro Almodovar is a famous Spanish .............. .
6) To ................. by yourself, you need to be very hardworking.
POMÓŻCIE!!!

2

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-01-23T18:14:20+01:00
1.car c. accident
2.win e.awards
3.break f box office records
4.become d.a company
5.form b.friends
6.film a.director

Podane powyżej wyrazy połączone ze sobą wpisz w odpowiednie zdania:
1) Nicole Kidman had a win awards while shooting the film The Invasion.
2) I like films where, in the end enemies car accident
3) Not all actors form friends for their performances.
4) Spider-Man 3 break box office in the first two weeks.
5) Pedro Almodovar is a famous Spanish film director .
6) To become company by yourself, you need to be very hardworking.
3 5 3
2010-01-23T18:14:30+01:00
1. car accident
2. win awards
3. break box office records
4. become friends
5. form a company
6. film director

1) Nicole Kidman had a (1) while shooting the film The Invasion.
2) I like films where, in the end enemies (4)
3) Not all actors (2) for their performances.
4) Spider-Man 3 (3)in the first two weeks.
5) Pedro Almodovar is a famous Spanish (6)
6) To (5)by yourself, you need to be very hardworking.

1 5 1