1.uzupełnij dialog:
donna:hello.2661429
john: Hi. ..... is john.Is .... Carole?
donna: Hello,john.No,I'm ....... she's not here.This is Donna ,her sister. ..... are you John?
john: I'm ........ thanks.And .......
donna: Very well,thanks.Carole's at work
john: oh,ok ,thanks .Bye.
donna : Bye,john.Take .... .
2.wsaw odpowiedni przyimek at (2),in(2),on(2)
a)my birthday's .... 16th May
b)our exams are ... June
c)they often go to the cinema ....... Friday night
d)he usually plays sports ... the weekend
E)I hate getting up .... the morning
f)she always studies .... night
3.odpowiednie słowa do pytan.
a) what time .... you get up?

b)how old ..... you?
c)where ... your father from?
d)......... you from America?
e)......you like dancing?
4. pelne pytania ,krotka odpowiedz.dobrac slowa
a)........your brother like swimming?
No,.......
b) ...... your aunt married?
yes,.....
c) ..... Jack and Julie students?
yes, ......
d) .......your parents work in an office?
yes, .......
f) ......you and your parents get up early?
no, ....

















































































































































































2

Odpowiedzi

2010-01-23T18:40:41+01:00

donna:hello.2661429
john: Hi.i'm john.Is it there Carole?
donna: Hello,john.No,i'm Donna. she's not here.This is Donna ,her sister. .How are you John?
john: I'm .fine. thanks.And .you?..
donna: Very well,thanks.Carole's at work
john: oh,ok ,thanks .Bye.
donna : Bye,john.Take care .
2.wsaw odpowiedni przyimek at (2),in(2),on(2)
a)my birthday's on16th May
b)our exams are in June
c)they often go to the cinema on Friday night
d)he usually plays sports .at the weekend
E)I hate getting up in the morning
f)she always studies at night
3.odpowiednie słowa do pytan.
a) what time ..are you get up?

b)how old are you?
c)where is your father from?
d)..Are. you from America?
e)Do .you like dancing?
4. pelne pytania ,krotka odpowiedz.dobrac slowa
a)..Does.your brother like swimming?
No,...he doesn't....
b)Is your aunt married?
yes,.she is....
c) .Are Jack and Julie students?
yes, ...they are...
d)do..your parents work in an office?
yes, they do......
f) Are..you and your parents get up early?
no, we aren't




Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-01-23T18:41:38+01:00
1.uzupełnij dialog:
donna:hello.2661429
john: Hi.this is john.Is it you Carole?
donna: Hello,john.No,I'm Carole's sister. she's not here.This is Donna ,her sister. how are you John?
john: I'm fine thanks.And you
donna: Very well,thanks.Carole's at work
john: oh,ok ,thanks .Bye.
donna : Bye,john.Take care.
2.wsaw odpowiedni przyimek at (2),in(2),on(2)
a)my birthday's on 16th May
b)our exams are in June
c)they often go to the cinema on Friday night
d)he usually plays sports at the weekend
E)I hate getting up in the morning
f)she always studies at night
3.odpowiednie słowa do pytan.
a) what time are you get up?

b)how old are you?
c)where ... your father from?
d)Are you from America?
e)Do you like dancing?
4. pelne pytania ,krotka odpowiedz.dobrac slowa
a)Does your brother like swimming?
No,he does't
b) Is your aunt married?
yes, she is
c) Are Jack and Julie students?
yes, they are
d) Are your parents work in an office?
yes,they are
f) Do you and your parents get up early?
no, we don't