ZAD 1. UZUPEŁNIJ PODANE ZDANIA WPISUJĄC WAS/ WERE/WASN’T/WEREN’T. (20PKT)
1._____ Helen at home yesterday?
2. Helen _____ at Home, she _____ at the ciemna.
3. _____ they at school yesterday? Nick and Jack _____ at school, they _____ at home.
4. Where ____ Nick and Jack last weekend? Jack ____ in London, but Jack ____. He ____ at home.
5. We ____ happy with the hotel. The room _____ very small and it _____ clean.
6. I _____ at school yesterday because I _____ ill.
7. Yesterday _____ Sunday so the shops _____ closed.
8. I can’t find my keys, they ____ on the table, but they are not there now.
9. You _____ at home last night. Where _____ you?
10. Why _____ you late this morning?
ZAD 2. Z PODANYCH WYRAZÓW UŁÓŻ PYTANIA I PRZECZENIA. (12PKT)
1.Mag/ at Home / last night
?
X
2.You/ on Monday / at work
?
X
3.The shop/open/on Sunday
?
X
4.All your friends/ at your birthday party
?
X
5.Kelly and Sally/on the barbecue
?
X
6.It/cold yesterday
?
X

2

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-01-23T18:47:53+01:00
ZAD 1. UZUPEŁNIJ PODANE ZDANIA WPISUJĄC WAS/ WERE/WASN’T/WEREN’T. (20PKT)
1.Was Helen at home yesterday?
2. Helen wasn't at Home, she was at the ciemna.
3. Were they at school yesterday? Nick and Jack weren't at school, they were at home.
4. Where were Nick and Jack last weekend? Jack was in London, but Jack wasn't. He was at home.
5. We weren't happy with the hotel. The room was very small and it weren't clean.
6. I wasn't at school yesterday because I was ill.
7. Yesterday was Sunday so the shops were closed.
8. I can’t find my keys, they were on the table, but they are not there now.
9. You weren't at home last night. Where were you?
10. Why were you late this morning?
ZAD 2. Z PODANYCH WYRAZÓW UŁÓŻ PYTANIA I PRZECZENIA. (12PKT)
1.Mag/ at Home / last night
? Was Mag at home last night?
X mag wasn't at home last night
2.You/ on Monday / at work
? Were you on Monday at work?
X you weren't at work on Monday
3.The shop/open/on Sunday
? was the shop open on sunday?
X The shop wasn't open on Sunday
4.All your friends/ at your birthday party
?were all your friends at your birthday party?
X All your friends weren't at your birthday party.
5.Kelly and Sally/on the barbecue
? Were K. and S. on the barbecue?
X k. and S. weren't on the barbecue
6.It/cold yesterday
? was it col yesterday?
X it wasn't cold yesterday
1 1 1
2010-01-23T19:21:55+01:00
1. Was Helen at home yesterday?
2. Helen wasn't at Home, she was at the ciemna.
3. Were they at school yesterday? Nick and Jack weren't at school, they were at home.
4. Where were Nick and Jack last weekend? Jack was in London, but Jack wasn't. He was at home.
5. We were happy with the hotel. The room wasn't very small and it was clean.
6. I wasn't at school yesterday because I was ill.
7. Yesterday was Sunday so the shops were closed.
8. I can’t find my keys, they were on the table, but they are not there now.
9. You weren't at home last night. Where were you?
10. Why were you late this morning?
ZAD 2. Z PODANYCH WYRAZÓW UŁÓŻ PYTANIA I PRZECZENIA. (12PKT)
1.Mag/ at Home / last night
Was Mag at home last night?
Mag wasn't at home last night
2.You/ on Monday / at work
Were you at work on Monday
You weren't at work on Monday
3.The shop/open/on Sunday
Was the shop open on Sunday?
The shop wasn't open on Sunday

4.All your friends/ at your birthday party
Were all your friends at your birthdayparty?
All your friends weren't at your birthdayparty.
5.Kelly and Sally/on the barbecue
Were Kelly and Sally on the barbecue?
Kelly and Sally weren't on the barbecue.
6.It/cold yesterday
Was it cold yesterday?
It wasn't cold yesterday
X
1 1 1