Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-01-23T19:34:22+01:00
1.Valentine's Day

If I could be the postman
For just one single time,
I'd choose to carry Valentines
So lovely and so fine.
I would not mind the heavy load,
Or mind my tired feet.
If I could scatter happiness
All up and down the street.

2.Love - a wildly misunderstood although highly desirable malfunction of the heart which weakens the brain, causes eyes to sparkle, cheeks to glow, blood pressure to rise and the lips to pucker.
2010-01-24T00:30:04+01:00
1)What worth these millions
are dream about which many,
if one heart will not be enough,
grants what you?

2)True love is eternal, infinite, and always LIKE
itself. It is equal and pure, without violent
demonstrations it is seen with white hairs and is
always young in the heart.

3)The heart is a small thing, but desireth great matters. It is not sufficient for a kites dinner, yet the whole world is not sufficient for it.

4)I recently READ that love is entirely a matter of
chemistry. That must be why my wife treats me
LIKE toxic waste.

5)Love - a wildly misunderstood although highly
desirable malfunction of the heart which
weakens the brain, causes eyes to sparkle,
cheeks to glow, blood pressure to rise and the
lips to pucker.


chyba jest dobrze :-)