Madonna, właśc. Madonna Louise Veronica Ciccone (ur. 16 sierpnia 1958 w Bay City, w stanie Michigan) – amerykańska piosenkarka i aktorka włoskiego pochodzenia, nazywana "Królową Popu". Zadebiutowała w 1983 roku i od tamtego momentu do dziś utrzymuje się na szczytach list przebojów, nagrywa utwory w wielu gatunkach muzycznych i przybiera różne wizerunki. Słynie z widowiskowych, dopracowanych pod każdym szczegółem występów i tras koncertowych, które wytyczają standardy w tej dziedzinie. Jest znana też z kontrowersyjnych, nonkonformistycznych zachowań i przekraczania wszelkich barier obyczajowych. W ciągu całej kariery poprzez swą działalność artystyczną wielokrotnie przełamywała stereotypy i tabu, szczególnie na tle seksualnym. Uznawana za jedną z największych gwiazd popu lat 80. Była prekursorką wielu trendów powstałych w muzyce, modzie i popkulturze ostatnich trzech dekad. Sprzedała dotąd ok. 250 milionów płyt, zdobyła 7 nagród Grammy i umieściła łącznie 20 singli na szczytach list przebojów w USA i Wielkiej Brytanii. Obecnie artystka wychowuje czwórkę dzieci: dwoje biologicznych i dwoje adoptowanych. Słynie z rygorystycznego dbania o wygląd i kondycję fizyczną. Codziennie spędza na siłowni kilka godzin. Intensywnie uprawia też jogging, pokonując kilkukilometrowe dystanse.

prosze peztłumaczcie mi to z góry dzięki

3

Odpowiedzi

2010-01-24T09:02:49+01:00
Madonna, Responsible. Madonna Louise Veronica Ciccone (born August 16, 1958 in Bay City, Michigan) - American actress and singer of Italian origin, known as the "Queen of Pop". She made her debut in 1983 and since then until today remains at the top of the charts, recorded songs in many genres of music and takes on different images. Famous for its spectacular, high-quality in every detail of performances and concert tours, which delimit the standards in this field. It is also known for controversial, non-conformist behavior and crossing all barriers of morals. Throughout his career, through artistic activity, repeatedly breaking stereotypes and taboos, especially sexual. Recognized as one of the biggest pop stars 80s Was the precursor of a number of trends occurring in music, fashion and pop culture past three decades. So far sold about 250 million albums, won 7 Grammy Awards and has placed a total of 20 singles at the top of the charts in the U.S. and UK. Currently, she brought up four children: two biological and adopted two. Known for its rigorous care about appearance and physical condition. Every day he spends several hours at the gym. Intensively cultivated or jogging, beating several kilometers distance.
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-01-24T10:19:20+01:00
Madonna, Responsible. Madonna Louise Veronica Ciccone (born August 16, 1958 in Bay City, Michigan) - American actress and singer of Italian origin, known as the "Queen of Pop". She made her debut in 1983 and since then until today remains at the top of the charts, recorded songs in many genres of music and takes on different images. Famous for its spectacular, high-quality in every detail of performances and concert tours, which delimit the standards in this field. It is also known for controversial, non-conformist behavior and crossing all barriers of morals. Throughout his career, through artistic activity, repeatedly breaking stereotypes and taboos, especially sexual. Recognized as one of the biggest pop stars 80s Was the precursor of a number of trends occurring in music, fashion and pop culture past three decades. So far sold about 250 million albums, won 7 Grammy Awards and has placed a total of 20 singles at the top of the charts in the U.S. and UK. Currently, she brought up four children: two biological and adopted two. Known for its rigorous care about appearance and physical condition. Every day he spends several hours at the gym. Intensively cultivated or jogging, beating several kilometers distance.
2010-01-24T13:21:52+01:00
Madonna, Responsible. Madonna Louise Veronica Ciccone (born August 16, 1958 in Bay City, Michigan) - American actress and singer of Italian origin, known as the "Queen of Pop". She made her debut in 1983 and since then until today remains at the top of the charts, recorded songs in many genres of music and takes on different images. Famous for its spectacular, high-quality in every detail of performances and concert tours, which delimit the standards in this field. It is also known for controversial, non-conformist behavior and crossing all barriers of morals. Throughout his career, through artistic activity, repeatedly breaking stereotypes and taboos, especially sexual. Recognized as one of the biggest pop stars 80s Was the precursor of a number of trends occurring in music, fashion and pop culture past three decades. So far sold about 250 million albums, won 7 Grammy Awards and has placed a total of 20 singles at the top of the charts in the U.S. and UK. Currently, she brought up four children: two biological and adopted two. Known for its rigorous care about appearance and physical condition. Every day he spends several hours at the gym. Intensively cultivated or jogging, beating several kilometers distance