Zadanie8- Complete the interview witch some,any no or a lot of.

Interview: Did you enjoy your life on the boat?
Richard:There were 1)......... good moments.I had 2).........free time so I watched my favourite films on video.I had 3)....... sweets so I lost 4).......weight
I:Did you see 5)........ships at sea?
R: I saw 6).......fishing boats at night but I didn't have 7)....lights do they didn't see me.
I: But the navy rescued you in the end.You had 8)........luck.
R: That's true.At the end, I had 9).........wood to make a fire and I was really bored because I didn't have 10)...... more videos.

3

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-01-24T11:09:07+01:00
1) a lot of
2) some
3) some
4) no
5) any
6) some
7) any
8) a lot of
9) some
10) any
5 3 5
2010-01-24T11:12:23+01:00
1) a lot of
2)some
3)no
4)some
5)any
6)some
7)no
8)a lot of
9)some
10) any
1 1 1
  • Użytkownik Zadane
2010-01-24T13:29:44+01:00
1. a lot of
2.some
3.no
4.some
5.any
6.some
7.no
8.a lot of
9.some
10. any
1 5 1