Przepisz dialog i uzupełnij go, wstawiając odpowiednie formy czasownika to be.
Proszę pomuszcie :)
;***
PLISKA :P



Bill: (a) Are you Kate ?
Kate: Yes,I (b)...........
Bill: (c)........ you form Manchester?
Kate: No,I (d)....... I (e).......... form Liverpool.
Bill: (f) .......... your eyes blue?
Kate: No, they (g) .......... They (h) ........... brown.
Bill: (i) .......... Paul your brother?
Kate Yes, he (j).........
Bill: (k) ......... you and Paul good at skateboarding?
Kate: Yes, we (l)........ We practise together every Day.

3

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-10-01T20:06:06+02:00
Bill: (a) Are you Kate ?
Kate: Yes,I (b)AM
Bill: (c)ARE you form Manchester?
Kate: No,I (d)'M NOT I (e)I AM from Liverpool.
Bill: (f) ARE your eyes blue?
Kate: No, they (g) AREN'T They (h) ARE brown.
Bill: (i) IS Paul your brother?
Kate Yes, he (j)IS
Bill: (k) ARE you and Paul good at skateboarding?
Kate: Yes, we (l)ARE. We practise together every Day.
1 5 1
2009-10-01T20:08:49+02:00


Bill: (a) Are you Kate ?
Kate: Yes,I (b) am
Bill: (c) Are you form Manchester?
Kate: No,I (d) am not I (e)I`m form Liverpool.
Bill: (f) Are your eyes blue?
Kate: No, they (g) aren`t They (h) are brown.
Bill: (i) Is Paul your brother?
Kate Yes, he (j) is
Bill: (k)Are you and Paul good at skateboarding?
Kate: Yes, we (l)are We practise together every Day.
2009-10-01T20:25:59+02:00