Wyrazy: be,cry,erupt,hear,see,start,talk,wait
There_________dark cloudas of gas above the volcano and everyone_________for something to happen. I_________ to my neighbour when we________the first explosion. We_________bright orange lava running down the side of the volcano and for a second,every was quiet.Then suddenly the all______talking at the same time,a nd some people_________. The volcano______and it wasn't safe. daje naj

3

Odpowiedzi

2009-10-01T20:50:25+02:00
Is, wait, talk, hear, see, start, cry, erupt
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-10-01T20:52:26+02:00
Wyrazy: ,,,hear,see,start,talk,wait
There were dark cloudas of gas above the volcano and everyone was waiting for something to happen. I was talking to my neighbour when we saw the first explosion. We heard bright orange lava running down the side of the volcano and for a second,every was quiet.Then suddenly the all started talking at the same time,a nd some people were crying . The volcano was erupting and it wasn't safe
2009-10-01T21:07:00+02:00
There are dark clouds of gas above the volcano and everyone is waiting or something to happen. I yell to my neighbour when wehear the first explosion. We see bright orange lava running down the side of the volcano and for a second,every was quiet.Then suddenly everyone is talking at the same time,and some people are yelling. The volcano erupted and it wasn't safe. daje naj