Wyierz wyrazy i połącz z opisem
1.You put it around your neck when it's cold.
2.Men wear it on formal occasion.
3.You wear it on your head.
4.You wear them on your feet.
5.Women wear these. They cannot be dressed in trousers then.
6.Motorbike riders may wear them.
7.Boys and girls wear then when it's warm.
8.You wear it under your trausers.
9.You may wear them on a cold or a rainy day.

a. wind-cheater
b. (leather) trausers
c. dress
d.boots
e. raincoat
f.scarf
g.wollen jacket
h.leather jacket
i.blouse
j.T-shirt
k.jeans
l.tie
m.jumper
n.sweater
o.coat
p.sandals
r.shirt
s.skirt
t.shorts
u.hat
w.cap
x.suit
y.crash helmet
z.belt
q.sock
2a.shoes
2b.underwear

2

Odpowiedzi

2010-01-24T16:35:37+01:00
1) scarf
2)tie
3)hat
4)boots, sock, schoes
5)dress
6)crash helmet
7)T-shirt
8)underwear
9)raincoat , blouse, sweater


1 5 1
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-01-24T17:02:56+01:00
1.You put it around your neck when it's cold.
zakładasz na szyję kiedy jest zimno
f.scarf-szalik
2.Men wear it on formal occasion.
mężczyźni noszą je na formalne okazje
l.tie-krawat
3.You wear it on your head.
ubierasz na głowę
w.cap-czapka hat-kapelusz
4.You wear them on your feet.
zakładasz na stopy
d.boots-buty q-sock-skarpetki 2a shoes-buty
5.Women wear these. They cannot be dressed in trousers then.
Kobiety noszą gdy nie mogą być ubrane w spodnie
dress-sukienka
6.Motorbike riders may wear them.
Ubierasz jeśli chcesz jeździć na motorowerze
crash helmet-hełm
7.Boys and girls wear then when it's warm.
Chłopcy i dziewczyny ubierają gdy jest ciepło
j.T-shirt p.sandals-sandały t.shorts-spodenki
8.You wear it under your trausers.
Ubierasz pod spodnie
2b.underwear-bielizna
9.You may wear them on a cold or a rainy day.
Możesz je nosić gdy jest zimno lub na deszczowe dni.
raincoat-płaszcz przeciwdeszczowy
sweater-sweter
blouse-bluza
1 5 1