Complete these extracts from the diary. Use the past simple, past continuous, present perfekt or going to.

Day 31-Tuesday
I.......already........(explore)the island, and I ...... (not find) anybody. I'm alone here. My only friends are birds and animals.

Day 68-Friday
Ealier today something wonderful happened. I...(lie) on the beach, when suddenly I....(hear)a voice. I looked up and saw a man's face. He can't speak English, but I....(name) the man "Friday" because today is Friday-I think.

Day 69-Saturday
I am so happy that I'm not alone now, and that "Friday".....(help) me to get away. I......(start)building my raft tomorrow.


Z góry dzięki i byłabym wdzęczna jakby mi ktoś to przetlumaczylmjeszcze jak uzupelni:)

2

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-01-24T16:54:28+01:00
Day 31-Tuesday

have
explored
haven't found

Day 68-Friday

was lying
heard
named

Day 69-Saturday
is going to help
am going to start
2010-01-24T19:35:53+01:00
Day 31-Tuesday
I have already explored the island, and I didn't find anybody. I'm alone here. My only friends are birds and animals.

Day 68-Friday
Ealier today something wonderful happened. I was lying on the beach, when suddenly I heard a voice. I looked up and saw a man's face. He can't speak English, but I named the man "Friday" because today is Friday-I think.

Day 69-Saturday
I am so happy that I'm not alone now, and that "Fridayis going to me to get away. I am going to building my raft tomorrow.
Chyba raczej dobrze;)) pozdro:**