Opisz relacje z twoim bliskim przyjacielem na podstawie pytan:
1. What was your first impression of each other?
2. Why do you like him/her?
3. What don't you like about him/her?
4. What things do you have in common?
5. What type of character does he/she have?
6. How do you keep in touch?
7. What job does he/she do?
8.What activities/hobbies is he/she keen on?

2

Odpowiedzi

2010-01-24T17:36:22+01:00
1. I am proud that together.
2. Because he is my friend.
3. This is assuming that.
4. Together we like to go to the cinema and lubiy play football.
5. He is a person entertainment.
6. He is my best friend, never lost contact with him.
7. It would be good if it was my best friend.
8. His hobbies include playing soccer and playing on the computer.
1 5 1
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-01-24T23:04:52+01:00
1. My first impression was really good. Jason seemed to be a nice person and then it turned out that he really is. We get to liked each other immediately after we have met.
2. I like him because he's very friendly, helpful and loyal. I can always rely on him.
3. I don't like when he argues with me but it happens really rarely.
4. We have a lot in common. We like doing the same things, practise the same sports and going to the same places.
5. He's very lively and outgoing sort of person. He likes spending time in places full of people. And he's really friendly and polite as well.
6. We meet every day at school. What more we are neighbours so we often visit each other.
7. He doesn't work now but in the future he's going to be an engineer.
8. He's keen on almost all kind of sports. He love football, basketball, sking, smimming and so on. Another his hobby is playing guitar. He's really crazy about music.

Jak czegos nie rozumiesz to pisz, chetnie wytlumacze ;)
2 3 2