Trzeba wpisać somebody (or someone)/something/anybody (or anyone)/anything

1. ' What's wrong? ' There's ........... in my eye.
2. Do you know ............... about politics?
3. I went to the shop but I didn't buy ............... .
4. ................ has broken the window. I don't know who.
5. There isn't ............... in the box. It's empty.
6. I'm looking for my keys. Has ............... seen them?
7. Would you like ................. to drink?
8. I didn't eat ............... because I wasn't hungry.
9. I can do this job alone. I don't need ............... to help me.

2

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-01-24T17:17:29+01:00
1. ' What's wrong? ' There's .....something...... in my eye.
2. Do you know ....anything......... about politics?
3. I went to the shop but I didn't buy .....anything.......... .
4. ........someone........ has broken the window. I don't know who.
5. There isn't .......anything........ in the box. It's empty.
6. I'm looking for my keys. Has .....anybody.......... seen them?
7. Would you like .......something.......... to drink?
8. I didn't eat .......anything........ because I wasn't hungry.
9. I can do this job alone. I don't need ......anybody......... to help me.
2010-01-24T17:17:39+01:00
1 something
2 anything
3 anything
4 someone
5 anything
6 anybody
7 something
8 anything
9anybody