Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-01-24T18:27:57+01:00
Last week, my class and I went to the `Sztygarka` museum in Dąbrowa Górnicza. First, it was a mining school and then the museum was founded in the same place. Now it is a tourist attraction where you can find information about our city - Dąbrowa Górnicza, it's archeology, nature and etnography. Honestly, I was bored with the lecture about it's history. After that, there was a short break. The second part of our excursion was more interesting. I like listening about the minerals and animals because I love subjects like nature and geology. In the afternoon we came back home. In general, the museum was ok. :)
5 3 5
2010-01-24T18:28:05+01:00
Dear colleagues,
I have a pleasure to invite you all to participate in the trip to Museum of Transport in Glasgow on 25 October 2008.The main aim of this 5 hours trip is to show you the evolution of vehicles and its impact on transport. The fee is 25L and please bring your ID with you. The gathering will take place at Glasgow train station at 7 a.m.For further information please phone XYZ on 18486465486


Mam nadzieje ze pomoglam:)
1 4 1
2010-01-24T19:02:05+01:00
Last week, my class and I went to the `Sztygarka` museum in Dąbrowa Górnicza. First, it was a mining school and then the museum was founded in the same place. Now it is a tourist attraction where you can find information about our city - Dąbrowa Górnicza, it's archeology, nature and etnography. Honestly, I was bored with the lecture about it's history. After that, there was a short break. The second part of our excursion was more interesting. I like listening about the minerals and animals because I love subjects like nature and geology. In the afternoon we came back home. In general, the museum was ok. :)
1 5 1