Do podanych zdań napisz pytania w czasie Past Simple
1. He got job in a shoe shop.
2. He opened his first shop in 1985.
3. He called his first shop Zebra.
4. Zara was similar to other clothes shops.
5. In 1999, Ortega opened a shop in Belgium.

podr. str.30 zad.5-New Adventures ( I gm.)
dam naj. :*******

2

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-01-24T18:37:52+01:00
1. He got job in a shoe shop.
Did he get job in a shoe shop?
2. He opened his first shop in 1985.
Did he open his first shop in 1985?
3. He called his first shop Zebra.
Did he call his first shop Zebra?
4. Zara was similar to other clothes shops.
Did Zara be similar to other clothes shops?
5. In 1999, Ortega opened a shop in Belgium.
Did Ortega open a shop in Belgium in 1999?
2010-01-24T19:45:47+01:00
Coś ci nie wyszło qwerty700 ;]
________________________________________
1.Did He get job in a shoes shop?
2.Did He open his first shop in 1985?
3.Did He call his first shop zebra?
4.Was Zara similar to other clothes shops?
5.Did Ortega open a shop in Belgium in 1999?