Zad.1
Połącz czasowniki (1-8) z odpowiednimi wyrażeniami (a-j).Do niektórych czasowników pasują dwa wyrażenia:
1.smoke
2.use
3.play
4.ride
5.travel
6.watch
7.do
8.cross

a a motorbike
b the street
c judo
d a mobile phone
e cigarettes
f rugby
g by air
h TV
i tennis
j a bicycle

Zad.2
Napisz o sobie kilka prawdziwych zdań związanych ze szkołą.Wykorzystaj czasowniki z ramki.
Wyrażenia z ramki :
check the science equipment, play sport, spek English, use a computer, walk to school.

1 I ...
2 My teacher ...
3 My class ...
4 We ...
5 I ...

Zad.3
Zastąp podkreślone części zdania wyrażeniami z ramki.

Wyrażenia w ramce:
every day, every week , every weekend , every year.

1. I get up at 8.00 (Monday to Sunday)*
2. We go to the cinema (on Saturdays and Sundays)*
3. M friend goes to Spain (every summer)*
4. I Tidy my room on (Wednesdays)*

*Wyrazy w nawiasach oznaczają podkreślone części zdania.

2

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-01-24T19:04:41+01:00
Smoke cigarettes
use
play rugby tennis
ride a motorbike a bicycle
travel by air
watch TV
do judo
cross the street

I get up at 8.00 every day
We go to the cinema every weekend
M friend goes to Spain every year
I Tidy my room on every week
6 4 6
2010-01-24T19:04:55+01:00
1. smoke cigrettes
use a mobilephone
play rugby
ride a bicycle / motorbike
watch TV

Dalej to nie wiem w tym zadanku

2. I walk to school.
My teacher speak English.
My class check the science equipment.
We use a computer
I play Sport.

3. I get up at 8.00 every day
. We go the cinema every weekends.
. My Friend goes to Spain every year.
. I tidy my roon on every week
6 3 6