Work in pairs. Ask and answer questions about your parnter's daily life .

przykład :
A : What time do you get up .?
B : I get up at seven o'clock .

1 get up (time?)
2 go to school (how?)
3 lessons you like (what?)
4 do in the afternoon (what?)
5 get home (when?)
6 do in evening (what?)
7 do your homework (when?)
8 go to bed (wah time?)


odpowiedzi mogą być obojętnie jakie .

2

Odpowiedzi

2010-01-24T19:38:10+01:00
A : What time do you get up .?
B : I get up at seven o'clock .

A:How you get to school?
B: By bus.

A: What lesson you like?
B: Math, P-E and Music

A: What you do in the afternoon?
B: I play football.

A:When you get to home?
B: Around 7 pm

A:What you do in evening?
B: I clean my house

A: When are you doing you homework?
B: Right before sleep.

A: What time you go to bed?
B: 10 or 11 pm.
B:
2 5 2
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-01-24T19:38:53+01:00
2 go to school (how?)
How do you go to school?
I go to school by bus
3 lessons you like (what?)
(tutaj chyba powinno być which czyli które)
Which lessons do you like?
I like English and biology
4 do in the afternoon (what?)
What do you do in the afternoon?
I play guitar in the afternoon.
5 get home (when?)
When do you get home?
I get home at 8 o'clock
6 do in evening (what?)
What do you do in the evening?
I read a book in the evening
7 do your homework (when?)
When do you do your homework?
I do my homework at 5 o'clock
8 go to bed (wah time?)
What time do you go to bed
I go to bed at 11 o'clock
4 5 4