Uzupełnij opis,używając czasowników w nawiasach w czasie present simple lub present continuous.

I'm on holiday with all my family at the moment.My grandparents ________(sleep) next to the pool.They always ______(come) on holiday with us in the summer.Mum _____(read)a magazine.She __________(love) reading,and she _______(buy)two magazines every day .Dad _________(not/be) here right now because he______(lie) in bed. He always __________(get)sick when we're on holiday!My brother's name is Tony.He _________(swim) in the pool. My sister and I _________(not/like) swimming,so we _______(listen) to our CD player

3

Odpowiedzi

2010-01-24T19:38:20+01:00
1. are sleeping
2. come
3. is reading
4. loves
5. buys
6. isn't
7. is lying
8. gets
9. is swimming
10. don't like
11. are listening

Edit: "Najlepsza odpowiedź" jest błędna :) Pozdrawiam.
10 5 10
2010-01-24T19:38:53+01:00
1. sleeps
2.comes
3. is reading
4. loves
5.buys
6. isn't be
7.lies
8.gets
9.is swimming
10.doesn't like
11.listens
1 1 1
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-01-24T19:39:04+01:00
I'm on holiday with all my family at the moment.My grandparents are sleeping next to the pool.They always comes on holiday with us in the summer.Mum is reading a magazine. She loves reading,and she buys two magazines every day. Dad isn't here right now because he is lying in bed. He always gets sick when we're on holiday! My brother's name is Tony.He is swimming in the pool. My sister and I doesn't like swimming,so we are listening to our CD player.
12 1 12