Przetłumaczcie na angielski :

1.Ten szalik jest zbyt długi.
2.Czy ta sukienka jest wystarczająco tania dla ciebie?
3.Jest zbyt ciemno żeby iść na spacer.
4.Ta herbata jest zbyt gorąca żeby ją pić.
5.Te skarpetki są wystarczająco długie dla mnie.

Proszę i dziękuję...!

3

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-01-24T19:53:09+01:00
1. This scarf is too long.
2. Does this dress is cheap enough for you?
3. It's too dark to go for a walk.
4. This tea is too hot to drink it.
5. These socks are long enough for me.

Pozdrawiam

ArturZ
2010-01-24T19:57:39+01:00
1. This scarf is too long.
2.Is that dress cheap enough for you?
3.It's too dark to go for a walk.
4.This tea is too hot to drink it.
5.These socks are enough long for me.
;))
2010-01-24T20:01:49+01:00
1.This scarf is too long.
this dress is cheap enough for you?
3. too dark to go for a walk.
4. tea is too hot to drink it.
5. socks are long enough for me.