Odpowiedzi

2010-01-24T20:28:38+01:00
Allen Yan

(86)1338-1111-420
[email protected]

EDUCATION
Sep 2002---Present, Shanghai University, BE

* Candidate for Bachelor in Mechanical Engineering degree (ME).
* Major academic courses highlights: Company Property Management; Marketing; Economics; English
* Technology Communication; Information Management System; Modern Fabrication System.

May 2006, Certified Public Accounting Training (CPA)


OCCUPATION
Dec 2005----present, ITT Flygt investment. China
Application Engineer, Sales & Marketing

* Application support and industry projects tracing to sales office to achieve the sales budget and new industry market application research.
* Pay suitable visits to end users and DI for seminars and technical presentations with salesperson or distributors while collect marketing information and competitor information analysis.

July 2005----Sep 2005, Intel Products Co., Shanghai, China
CPU Assembly Engineer (Internship)

* Analyzed the yield ratio trend, documented and solved the current problems.
* Participated in the training of marketing, business process modeling and analysis at Intel University.
* Visualized a project review with impressive presentation and multi-media animation, which was highly appreciated by department manager.

June 2005----July 2005, GF Fund Management Co., LTD.
Campus Intern

* Analyzed investment principles and mischoose of related financial derived products
* Formulated the scheme of market popularization and network marketing.

AWARDS

* 2003-2004, Second-Class Scholarship for Excellent Students of Shanghai University.
* 2004-2005, the Imagine Ambassador of Shanghai Tennis Popularization.

COMPETENCIES & INTERESTS

English Ability: Band 6 and the intermediate test of interpretation.
Germany Ability: 600 hours of Germany lessons in TongJi University.

Computer Skills:

* National Computer Lever 3rd Certificate. ( Network Communication )
* Professional Certificate of Assistant Information Officer (AIO).
* C++, VBA, Provision, JMP, AutoCAD, 3Dsmax, Photoshop, Solidworks, Aftereffect

Personal Interests:

Basketball (Skills); skating (Speed); English (elegant); Snooker (Stable)

=====

Curriculum Vitae Samples
Curriculum vitae samples, formats and templates including academic, English, French and Spanish sample CVs.
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-01-24T20:31:45+01:00
Przykład CV po angielsku

CURRICULUM VITAE (CV)

Jan Kwiatkowski
ul. Przeszyta 25/32
99-001 Warszawa
Tel. /22/414-10-12


Date of Birth: 10th may 1992


University Qualifications

1977-1983 M.A. in Economics, University of Warsaw, Faculty of Economics. Excellent final grades.

Professionals Experience

05.1997 -Sigent Travel Co.Ltd. Warsaw

General Assistant Director

Responsibility for reorganisation of Outgoing Department, involvement in contracts negotiations and numerous contacts with clients.

01.1990 - 04.1997 DOMPLAG Co.Ltd. Warsaw

Consultant

Responsibility for marketing, preparing
and negotiating contracts. Organisation
and the realisation of contract, contact
with foreign partners. Involvement in
preparing proposals obtaining new
business.

10.1983 - 12.1989 UNITRON Warsaw

Sales Specialist

Responsibility for market research,
analysis and trade nagotiations.

Trainings

1997 "Psychological methods of effectiv negotiations" - Moderator,
1996 "Use of Internet in MS Windows" - Edusoft

Languages

English - fluent written and spoken
German - passiv
Russian - basic

Hobby

Swimming, volleyball
4 3 4