Wstaw a, an, the albo -
Have you done ___ maths puzzle I told you about?
Look at the couple! ____ man is my English teacher.
Would you like ___ orange juice?
___ sport is good for you.
Sam is ___ very shy person.
I'm not keen on ____ crossword puzzles.

2

Odpowiedzi

2010-01-24T20:31:42+01:00
1) the
2)a
3)an
4)the
5)a
6)the
1 4 1
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-01-24T20:35:11+01:00
-
THE(powinno byc)
ANY(powinno byc)
A
A
AN
1 5 1