Witam ze wzgledu ze nie umie za bardzo J. Angielskiego to prosil bym o uzupelnienie zdan :D
I. Put one correct world in each gap.
1."Where do you..........from Janice?" "I Live in Birmingham."
2.I must ask someone to help me.........my maths homework.
3.If you need me, just call me and I'll be there as.......as possible
4.Michael isn't more experienced.........I am but he earns more money.
5.Maybe..........the future people will live on other planets.
6.It was raining hard..........we were driving back home.
7.The children are already......forward to summer holidays.
8.Isn't it........time you started revising for you examinations?
9.This is the most beautiful place I have..........been to.
10.Children, don't forget to.........your teeth before going to bed.
11.You can depend..........John. He will never let you down.
12."........ you like me to show you round the house?" "Yes, please."
13.Peter's very shy. He always........red when a girl comes up to talk to him.
14.What........me happy is the fact that I have a big loving family.
15."Who does this farm........to?" 'It's mine.'
16............I went to live abroad, I would certainly miss my family and my friends.
17.This old wooden church was built by the local people many centuries..........
18.Brian Dodson, ......... mother teaches me French, is my best friend.
19.Chuck doesn't have any brothers or sisters. He is an.........child.
20.How about .............a photo of the castle ruins? It will look great against the setting sun.

Oczywiście dam NAJLEPSZY!! ;] pozdro

2

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-01-25T15:40:26+01:00
1."Where do you come from Janice?" "I Live in Birmingham."
2.I must ask someone to help me with my maths homework.
3.If you need me, just call me and I'll be there as soon as possible
4.Michael isn't more experienced than I am but he earns more money.
5.Maybe in the future people will live on other planets.
6.It was raining hard while we were driving back home.
7.The children are already looking forward to summer holidays.
8.Isn't it high time you started revising for you examinations?
9.This is the most beautiful place I have ever been to.
10.Children, don't forget to brush your teeth before going to bed.
11.You can depend on John. He will never let you down.
12." Would you like me to show you round the house?" "Yes, please."
13.Peter's very shy. He always goes red when a girl comes up to talk to him.
14.What makes me happy is the fact that I have a big loving family.
15."Who does this farm belong to?" 'It's mine.'
16 If I went to live abroad, I would certainly miss my family and my friends.
17.This old wooden church was built by the local people many centuries ago.
18.Brian Dodson, whose mother teaches me French, is my best friend.
19.Chuck doesn't have any brothers or sisters. He is an only child.
20.How about taking a photo of the castle ruins? It will look great against the setting sun.
2 4 2
2010-01-25T15:54:27+01:00
1."Where do you come from Janice?" "I Live in Birmingham."
2.I must ask someone to help me with my maths homework.
3.If you need me, just call me and I'll be there as soon as possible
4.Michael isn't more experienced than I am but he earns more money.
5.Maybe in the future people will live on other planets.
6.It was raining hard while we were driving back home.
7.The children are already looking forward to summer holidays.
8.Isn't it high time you started revising for you examinations?
9.This is the most beautiful place I have ever been to.
10.Children, don't forget to brush your teeth before going to bed.
11.You can depend on John. He will never let you down.
12." Would you like me to show you round the house?" "Yes, please."
13.Peter's very shy. He always goes red when a girl comes up to talk to him.
14.What makes me happy is the fact that I have a big loving family.
15."Who does this farm belong to?" 'It's mine.'
16 If I went to live abroad, I would certainly miss my family and my friends.
17.This old wooden church was built by the local people many centuries ago.
18.Brian Dodson, whose mother teaches me French, is my best friend.
19.Chuck doesn't have any brothers or sisters. He is an only child.
20.How about taking a photo of the castle ruins? It will look great against the setting sun.
1 5 1