Może mi ktoś przetłumaczyć to ??
Moim ulubionym zespołem jest Green Day . Ich muzyka wlicza się do gatunku punk-rock .
Zespół istnieje od 1989 roku z czego najbardziej popularny zrobił się w 1994 po wydaniu albumu "Dookie" . W skład zespołu wchodzi trzech facetów:
Wokalista - Billie Joe Armstrong
Gitarzysta - Mike Dirnt
Perkusista - Tre Cool
W zeszłym roku zespół wydał album "21'st Century Brakedown" . Dużo młodych słuchaczy zna bardzo dobrze "21guns" lub "Know Your Enemy" . Ja osobiście z ich utworów najbardziej lubię "Jesus Of Suburbia" i "Peacemaker".
Moim zdaniem warto posłuchać chociaż jednego utworu . Moim zdaniem muzycznie podchodzą pod zespół The Offspring który również polecam .

3

Odpowiedzi

2010-01-25T16:54:48+01:00
My favorite band is Green Day. Their music included in the punk-rock genre.
The team was established in 1989 with the most popular of which he did in 1994 after the release of the album "Dookie". The team consists of three guys:
Vocalist - Billie Joe Armstrong
Guitarist - Mike Dirnt
Drummer - Tre Cool
Last year saw the release of 21'st Century Brakedown. A lot of young listeners know very well "21guns" or "Know Your Enemy." I personally do most of their songs like "Jesus of Suburbia" and "Peacemaker."
In my opinion, worth listening to even one song. In my opinion, musically the band approached Offspring who is also recommend.
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-01-25T16:54:50+01:00
Day Green is my favourite team. Their music is included in a kind punk-rock.
The team exists from 1989 what became most popular in 1994 after giving the album to "Dookie" from. Three guys are a member of a team:
Vocalist - Billie Joe Armstrong
Guitarist - Mike Dirnt
Percussionist - Tre cool
Last year the team issued the album "21' st Century Brakedown ". Many young isteners know very well "21 guns" or "Know Your of the Clysis". I personally from their works the most like "Jesus Of the Suburbs" and "Peacemaker". In my opinion it is worthwhile listening to at least one piece. In my opinion musically they are coming up to the The Offspring team which I also recommend.
2010-01-25T17:15:07+01:00
My favorite band is Green Day. Their music included in the punk-rock genre.
The team was established in 1989 with the most popular of which he did in 1994 after the release of the album "Dookie". The team consists of three guys:
Vocalist - Billie Joe Armstrong
Guitarist - Mike Dirnt
Drummer - Tre Cool
Last year saw the release of 21'st Century Brakedown. A lot of young listeners know very well "21guns" or "Know Your Enemy." I personally do most of their songs like "Jesus of Suburbia" and "Peacemaker."
In my opinion, worth listening to even one song. In my opinion, musically the band approached Offspring who is also recommend.