CORREST THE SENTENCES WHICH ARE NOT TRUE.
1.there's a lift to the top of Blackpool Tower.
2. spike wants to go the tower
3. joe has never been up the eiffel tower
4.adam has heard of the london eye
5. blackpool tower is taller than the london eye
6. adam likes the taste of candyfloss.

joe:it says here that blackpool Tower is the tallest tower in britain
louise:are you coming to the top with us, spike ? there is a lift
spike:no,thanks
joe:why not ? are you scared of heights ?
spike:no, of course not. let's face it, there are more interesting things to do than go to the top of a tower !
joe: oh, come on.
spike:no. i'm juz not in the mood. that is all
louise:well, we are going up
spike:ok. suit yourselves !
gabriel:the eiffel tower an paris, joe ?
joe:no, i haven't. but i've benn on the London Eye.
adam:what's that ? i've never heard of it
joe: it is a huge wheel on the bank of the river thames in london.
adam: is it taller than this
joe: no, but it is better becauseit moves
spike:here, have some candyfloss, adam.have you ever tasted it ?
adam: yes, i have. it is horrible. it is very sweet.
spike: i know. just like me !

3

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-10-03T09:41:33+02:00
2.Spike doesn't want to go to the tower.
4.Adam hasn't heard of the London Eye.
6.Adam doesn't like the taste of candyfloss.
2009-10-03T10:34:42+02:00
1. ders e lift to de top of blakpul tałer.
2. spik łonts to goł de tałer
3. dżoł hes newer bin ap de ajfyl tałer
4. adam hes hard of de london aj
5. blakpul tałer is tolyr den de london aj
6. adam lajks de tast of kendiflus

- it saj hir det blakpul tałer is de tolyst tałer in britan
-ar ju kaming to de top łif as, spik ? der is e lift
-noł fenks
-łaj not? ar ju skoryd of hajnds ?
- noł, of kors not . lets fejs it, der ar mor interesting finks to do den goł to de top of a tałer !
- oł, cam an .
-no ajm juz not in de muud . den is ol
-łel , wi ar gołing ap
- okej . sejt jorselwys !
- de ajfyl tałer an paris , dżoł?
- noł aj hewynt , bat ajw ben on de london aj.
-łots det? ajw newer hard of it
-it is e hiudż łel on de bank of de rajwer demys in london
-it is tolyr den dis
- not bat it is betyr bikos it mułwys
-hir hews sam kendyflus, adam. hew ju ewer testyd it
- jes aj hew . it is toribul. it is very swit.
- aj noł . dżast lajk mi
2009-10-03T10:36:25+02:00
1. ders e lift to de top of blakpul tałer.
2. spik łonts to goł de tałer
3. dżoł hes newer bin ap de ajfyl tałer
4. adam hes hard of de london aj
5. blakpul tałer is tolyr den de london aj
6. adam lajks de tast of kendiflus

- it saj hir det blakpul tałer is de tolyst tałer in britan
-ar ju kaming to de top łif as, spik ? der is e lift
-noł fenks
-łaj not? ar ju skoryd of hajnds ?
- noł, of kors not . lets fejs it, der ar mor interesting finks to do den goł to de top of a tałer !
- oł, cam an .
-no ajm juz not in de muud . den is ol
-łel , wi ar gołing ap
- okej . sejt jorselwys !
- de ajfyl tałer an paris , dżoł?
- noł aj hewynt , bat ajw ben on de london aj.
-łots det? ajw newer hard of it
-it is e hiudż łel on de bank of de rajwer demys in london
-it is tolyr den dis
- not bat it is betyr bikos it mułwys
-hir hews sam kendyflus, adam. hew ju ewer testyd it
- jes aj hew . it is toribul. it is very swit.
- aj noł . dżast lajk mi