Righ(tic)or wrong(x)? correct the wrong sentences
1 john will prpoably to help you.
2 i prpoably won't leve befor seven
3you'll break that if you won't be careful
4she won't take the job unless they offer more money
5how long does it take you to get ready with school?
7 unless you don't ask you won't know the answer


oferuje dużo punktów prosze także o przetłumaczenie tych zdań:)
nie pisać bzdur:)
kto pierwszy daje naj:)

3

Odpowiedzi

2010-01-25T19:07:58+01:00
1.John will probably help you. - John prawdopodobnie/pewnie Ci pomoże
2. I probably won't leave before seven o'clock. - Prawdopodobnie/pewnie nie wyjdę przed siódmą.
3. You'll break that if you won't be careful. - Połamiesz/zniszczysz to jeśli nie będziesz ostożny.
4. She won't take the job unless they offert more money. - Ona nie weźmie tej pracy jeśli nie zaoferują jej więcej pieniędzy.
5. How long does it take you to get ready with school ? - Ile czasu zajmuje Ci przygotowanie się do szkoły ?
6. Unless you don't ask you won't know the answer. - Jesli nie będziesz pytał nie będziesz znał odpowiedzi.
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-01-25T19:08:31+01:00
1 john will prpoably to help you. / John will probably help you
2 i prpoably won't leve befor seven / I probably won't leave before sever
3you'll break that if you won't be careful / dobrze
4she won't take the job unless they will offer more money
5how long does it takes you to be ready to school?
7 unless you don't ask you won't know the answer/ dobrze

1. John prawdopodobnie ci pomoże
2.Prawdopodobnie nie wyjdę przed 7
3. Złamiesz to jeżeli nie będziesz ostrożny
4. Ona nie weźmie tej pracy chyba że zaoferują jej więcej pieniędzy
5. jak dłuo zajmuje ci przygotowanie się do szkoły
6 dopuki nie zapytasz ,nie poznasz odpowiedzi
2010-01-25T21:14:31+01:00
V - tick, x - wrong

1. John will probably to help you. x - John will probably help you.
John prawdopodobnie Ci pomoże.
2. I probably won't leve before seven v
Prawdopodobnie nie wyjdę przed siódmą.
3. You'll break that, if you won't be careful v
Zbijesz to, jeśli nie będziesz uważał.
4. She won't take the job unless they offer more money v
Nie weźmie dej pracy, dopóki nie zaoferują jej więcej pieniędzy.
5. How long does it take you to get ready with school? x - How long does it take you to get ready to school?
Jak długo zajmuje Ci przygotowanie się do szkoły?
7 (6). Unless you don't ask you won't know the answer
Dopóki nie zapytasz, nie poznasz odpowiedzi.