Re-writen the sentences using unless
1 you won't lose any weight if you don't eat less chocolate
2if you don't come and eat your dinner,i'll eat it all
3i never take this road home except if the traffic is really bad
4you can't park here if you don't work here
prosze o szybkie rozwionzanie
dam naj jeżeli ktoś wytłumaczy mi jeszcze o co chodzi z tym unles(i w którym jest on czasie:)

3

Odpowiedzi

2010-01-25T19:34:25+01:00
1you won't lose any weight unless you eat less chocolate lub
you will lose any weight if you don't eat less chocolate

2Unless you come and eat your dinner,i'll eat it all lub
2Unless you don't come and eat your dinner,i won't eat it all


3i take this road home except unless the traffic is really bad
i never take this road home except unless the traffic isn't really bad

4 you can park here unless you don't work here
4 you can't park here unless you work here

Unless oznacza jeśli nie-przeciwność od if
Zmieniasz formę jednej części zdania na przeciwną przeczącą na twierdzącą albo na odwrót

myślę,że pomogłem i liczę na naj
pzdr
2010-01-25T19:35:28+01:00
1.You won't lose any weight unless you eat less choclate.
2.If you don't come and eat your dinner unless I will eat it all.
3.I never take this road home unless, the traffic is really bad.
4.You can't park here unless you work here.

Unless- dopóki nie; jeśli nie; chyba że
Slowa unless jest napisane w zdaniu jezeli podajesz jakis warunek.



Proszę o Naj!! ;)

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-01-25T21:20:47+01:00
1. you won't lose any weight if you don't eat less chocolate
Unless you eat less chocolate you won't loose any weight.
2. if you don't come and eat your dinner,i'll eat it all
Unless you come home and eat your dinner I'll eat it all.
3. i never take this road home except if the traffic is really bad
Unless the traffic isn't really bad I never take this road home.
4. you can't park here if you don't work here
Unless you work here you can't park here.

Unless oznacza jeśli nie-przeciwność od "if" - zmieniasz formę jednej części zdania na przeciwną przeczącą na twierdzącą albo na odwrót. Używane jest w pierwszym okresie warunkowym (First conditional)