Mam takie polecenie:
Work in pairs. Ask and answer questions about your partner's daily life...
Co oznacza: Praca w parach. Pytajcie i odpowiadajcie na zadane pytania o codziennym życiu waszego partnera...

Example - przykład
a) What time do you get up?
b) I get up at seven o'clock.

1. get up (time?) - przykład wyżej
2. go to school (how?)
3. lessons you like (what?)
4. do in the afternoon (what?)
5. get home (when?)
do in the evening (what?)
7. do your home work (when?)
8. go to bed (what time?)

3

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-01-25T20:43:22+01:00
2. How do you go to school?
2. I ride a bike.
3. What lessons do you like?
3. I like Math and Sience.
4. What you do in the afternoon?
4. I do my homework.
5. When do you get home?
5. I get home in afrernoon.
6. What do you do in the evening?
6. I read a book.
7. When do you do your homework?
7. In the evening.
8. What time do you go to bed?
8. I go to bed at ten o'clock.
2 5 2
2010-01-25T20:44:32+01:00
2) How do you go to school?
I go to school by bus.
3) What kind of lesson do you like?
My favourite lessons are practical lessons.
4) What do you do in afternoon?
I always watch TV.
5) When do you get home?
At 3 p.m.
6) What do you do in the evening?
I read books and listen to music.
7) When do you do your homework?
Before I go to bed.
8) What time do you go to bed?
When I do everything and when I am tired.
1 4 1
2010-01-25T20:50:44+01:00
2.How do you go to school ?
I go to school on foot ... .... I go to school by bus

3.What lessons do you like ?
I like PE and Polish ... like Math and German ..

4.What do you do in the afternoon ??
I go with my friends to the cinema/caffee/bar....

5.When do you get home??
I get home at 6 o'clock ... at 7 o 'clock

6.What do you do ih the evening ??
I play computer games....I watch TV....I go for a walk with my dog

7.When do you do your homework ??
I do my homework after school / my favourite film.

8.What time do you go to beg ??
I go to bed at 11 o'clock/12 o'clock ...

;dd no i to na tyle ;pp
1 5 1