Projekt z j. ang. na poziomie klasy 5-tej(10 zdań). Tytuł w podręczniku - "My favourite place in Poland", Czyli mniej więcej "Moje ulubione miejsce w Polsce."Powinny się tam znajdować 3 zdania zaczynające się na where, what, i like because...To jest wzór z podręcznika: "My favourite places are Łazienki Park and Agrykola Park in Warsaw(Bo powinno być też napisame w jakim mieście znajduje się dane miejsce)I feed the fish in Łazienki Park. I skateboard and play football in Agrykola Park.There are... ( I dalej mi sie podrecznik porwał) ;D. Bardzo prosze bez spamowania... I chciałbym mieć to jak najszybciej... ;) Daje naj. więc radze sie postarać. ;p Pozdrawiam

Kuzim

2

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-01-25T21:21:28+01:00
My favourite place is Palace of Culture in Warsaw. This building was built from 1952 to 1955. The Palace of Culture and Science is the highest building in Warsaw and one of the highest builds in Poland. The Palace of Culture was designed by Lew Rudniew. Here you can climb on thirty-three floor where you have a beautiful view's on all Warsaw. Palace of Culture is the most visited place in Poland. About hundred thousand tourists every year visit a Palace.
If you like sightseeing you can't avoid this place. It's really interesting. Have a nice time in Warsaw!
4 3 4
2010-01-25T21:35:13+01:00
My favourite place is Aquapark in Wroclaw. I like to come there because there are many highlights. There it is possible to spend time with whole family excellently. There bar is placed with excellent feed too. Many basins are there: very deep for adult, on court, artificial wave, for kids, jacuzzi etc. This topping place is with whole family on sunday excursion. I advice each.

Moim ulubionym miejscem jest Aquapark we Wrocławiu. Bardzo lubię przychodzić ponieważ jest tam wiele atrakcji. Można tam spędzić świetnie czas z całą rodziną. Znajduje się tam też bar z pysznym jedzeniem. Jest wiele basenów dla dzieci, sztuczna fala, bardzo głęboki dla dorosłych, jacuzzi, basen na dworze itd. Jest to świetne miejsce na niedzielną wycieczkę z całą rodziną. Polecam każdemu.
3 4 3